Privacy Policy

Security

We follow strict security procedures to ensure that your personal information is secure and safe whilst under our possession.  The server that we use is secure and 128 bit encrypted to prevent unauthorized access.

Cookies

Like many websites, this site may use cookies to help remember specific information about a user.  This information enables us to personalize your visits to our website. Cookies are small pieces of information stored in the hard drive of your computer and can be deleted by you at any time.  You can also set your computer to restrict the cookies that your computer stores.

Sharing of personal information

We will not transfer or sell any personal information without your permission.  We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).  We only collect information about you to process your advert and to improve the features and services we offer, and support our own marketing and promotion efforts.  The type of information we will collect about you includes your name, address, phone number & email address as well as any property details that you provide us with.  We may on occasions share personal information with our other associated companies.  We may E-mail you in the future with special offers, or details of properties that may be of interest to you.  If you would prefer not to be contacted in the future, please email us. 

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to court orders, or any other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms and Conditions or Privacy Policy; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

Petfriendlyrentals.co.uk and its affiliates reserve the right to disclose your information to any new owner should we enter into a sale or merger with another business entity.

Links to Other Sites

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Perfriendlyrentals.co.uk can not be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Petfriendlyrentals.co.uk reserves the right to change this Privacy policy, without prior notice.  All changes to the privacy policy will be posted on the web site and become effective at the time of posting.